Quantcast INSTALLATION - TM-55-1905-220-14-60666

Custom Search
 
  
 
TM 55-1905-220-14-6
3-158. BALANCE WEIGHT COVER - MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS (Continued).
LOCATION
ITEM
ACTION
REMARKS
INSTALLATION
a.
Gasket
Attach to balance
Use Scotch
(14)
weight cover.
Adhesive
#4027.
b.
Cover
Align holes with
(13)
holes in engine.
c.
Screws
Install in holes 1, 2,
Screws are 3/8-
(7),
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, and
24 x 2-3/8
lock-
14.
inch. Tighten
washers
finger tight.
(8),
and
flat-
washers
(9)
d.
Screws
Install in holes 10 and
Screws are 3/8-
(4),
12.
16 x 3-3/4
lock-
inch. Tighten
washers
finger tight.
(5),
and
flat-
washers
(6)
e.
Screws
Install in holes 7 and
Screws are 3/8-
(1),
15.
24 x 3-1/4
lock-
inch. Tighten
washers
finger tight.
(2),
and
flat-
washers
(3)
f.
Screws
Install in holes 9 and
Screws are 3/8-
(10),
13.
16 x 1-7/8
lock-
inch. Tighten
washers
finger tight.
(11),
and
flat-
washers
(12)
3-2638


 


Privacy Statement - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.